Castor Oil

$4.00$148.00

or 4 fortnightly payments from $1.00 with Afterpay More info

Castor oil is extracted from the Castor Bean Plant. It is a thick, viscous liquid with a slight distinctive smell. It acts as a protective barrier against harsh conditions. It is very soothing and moisturising. Castor oil contributes to thick, large bubbles in cold process soap and is used in most shampoo bar recipes. It is a good oil for superfatting.

Clear
SKU: OCAST Categories: ,