Usage rate: Usual concentration is 4-40 % depending on the primary and / or secondary surfactants.
$3.50 – $45.00
or 4 fortnightly payments from $0.88 with More info
Cocomidopropyl Betaine is a mild, biodegradable and viscosity-building and foam boosting surfactant. It has outstanding foam, foam stabilization and viscosity building properties.
It is derived from renewable, natural resources.
It has many varied uses such as bubble baths, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, cleansing creams and lotions, shower gels, pet shampoos, and more! Provides excellent wetting, and gives good lather and foam.