Glycerine

$10.00$420.00

or 4 fortnightly payments from $2.50 with Afterpay More info

Vegetable glycerine is used as a humectant, solvent and emollient in cosmetic formulations.

Glycerine is soluble in water and is added to the water phase of formulations.

This Glycerine is Pharmaceutical grade meeting the specifications of the British and European Pharmacopoeia (BP/EP).

Clear
SKU: GLYC Categories: , ,