Phenonip is a broad spectrum, liquid preservative system ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. Effective against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeasts and molds and retains activity in the presence of most cosmetic ingredients. Phenonip® is oil soluble. It can be used in emulsions and anhydrous formulations.
INCI: Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben
|Usage Rate||0.5 – 1%|
|pH Range||3 – 8|